Get the Promonews daily round up

User Accounts

Get the Promonews daily round up

Travis Scott 'Sirens' by Travis Scott

David Knight - 16th Aug 2023

Travis Scott taps in teo the spirit and enterprise of community in the remarkable video for Sirens, directed by Scott and produced by Laura Serra Estorch at CANADA in Barcelona.

The video features hundreds, if not thousands of extras, many drawn from the Casteller clubs in Catalonia, that form the basis of the Casteller tradition in the region, creating incredible human towers, as featured in the video. And hundreds of crew - a colossal production.
 

 

 

 

Featured sponsors

David Knight - 16th Aug 2023

Popular content

Feedback

Problem with this page? Let us know

Credits

Production/Creative

Director
Travis Scott
Producer
Christy Alcaraz Moyer
Production Company
Executive Producer
Laura Serra Estorch
Production Manager
Dani Molina
1st AD
Javi Soto
Director’s Assistant
Álvaro Gimeno
Production Coordinators
Blanca Esteller, Cristina Marín
Production Assistant
Aina Salarich
Talent Coordinator
Noe Montero, Nerea Soms, Paula Abad
Location Manager
Edu Giménez
Production Assistants
Carlos Marcenaro, Marc Ros, Toni Corominas, Laura Tarrazona, Javier Palomino, Roger Rediu, Pau Arévalo, Javi González, Miki Pagès, Marc Senpau, Sergi Bellmunt, Aleix Lorente, Xavi Barber, Paula Company, Diego Carrasco
2nd Assistant Director
Jesús Espin
2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Mónica Sánchez
3rd Assistant Directors
Marta Mercero, Luiza Schultz, Jair Cardeño, Ari Parera, Claudia Puig, Marina Torres, Guli Brunner, Ivan Sokolovskiy
Playback
Jordi Salinas

Camera

Director of Photography
Tim Lorentzén
1st AC
Hector Julian
2nd AC
Joel Pérez
Steadicam
Alberto Ojeda
Film Lab
VTR (1st Unit)
Marc Blasco, Xavi García
Loader (1st Unit)
Francesc Olivé, Andrés Martínez
1st AC (2nd Unit)
César Villalba
1st AC (2nd unit)
Sergio Santana
2nd AC (2nd Unit)
Jose L. Mendoza
VTR (2nd Unit)
Dani García
Loader (2nd Unit)
Monica Mauri
Camera Operator (3rd Unit)
Àlvar Riu
1st AC (3rd Unit)
Toni Rodríguez
2nd AC (3rd Unit)
Francesc Chico
VTR (3rd Unit)
Kian Rahnema
Loader (3rd Unit)
Ferran Hernández
Data Wrangler
Miriam Bou
Steadycam Assistant
Manu Rodríguez
Drone Operator
Pedro Núñez, Sergi Barnils
Photographer
Nehama

Lighting/Grip

Gaffer
Damian Halpern
Best Boy
Jose A. Danta
Sparks
Guillem Cervelló, Alex Carvajal, Yago Danta, Paula Fernández, Roma Cots, Sergio Bachiller, Alex de Gracia, Javier Carrion, Marina de la Dehesa, Pedro Toledo, Pau Ramirez, Joan M. Sanso, Jose M. Mata, Pablo Pérez, Camil Bordas, Alex Alcocer, Iván Flores, Martí Pluma, Alfred Prunes, Juan Francisco Flores, Borja Mata, Gonzalo Federico Gil, Carmela Garcia, Javier Muñoz
Light Truck
Antonio J. Morejon
Key Grip
Ricard Arrés
Grips
Marc Marroig, Jordi Monfort, Jordi Hidalgo.
Scorpio (1st Unit)
Jesus Pagés
Grip (1st Unit)
Miguel Castillo
Truck E-Scorpio
Santi Torme
Scorpio (2nd Unit)
Jordi Galán
Grip (2nd Unit)
Jordi Pagés, Nacho Mallen

Art

Production designer
Anna Colomer Nogué
Art Assistant
Berta Negre
Set Decorators
Juanan Santos, Paula Álvarez García-Morán
Props Buyers
Mar Miret, Eduard Arbona
Standby Props
Hector Noguera, Santiago Mosquera, Max Rodríguez
Set Dressers
Llorenç Balaguer, Arnau Blanch, Jacobo Lopez, Jandra López
Graphic Designers
Askfordetails Studio, Marta Viñas
Concept Artists
Jaume Hortal, Bea Márquez
Miniature & Paint Artist
Eloisa Salichs
Builders
Carpinterías Ramírez “Los Cuquis”, Tilcara 2
Scenic Painters
Fidel Ernest Añaños “Mister”, Anna Cartaña López
Props Scenic painter
Jaume Archs
Greens
Toni Font, Rafael Arcas
Art Truck
Walter Fernández

Wardrobe

Stylist
Violeta Comella
Stylist
Hardstyle
Hair & Make-up
Andrea Trenado
Make-up (Artist)
Merrell Hollis
Stylist Assistants
Natalia Castillo, Fran Torres, Sandra Gutiérrez, Miriam Canut, Aina Santos, Julia Piqueras, Rosario Reverte, Silvia Jordá
Hardstyle Stylist Assistants
Alicia Aparicio, Jonathan Mavuela, Sophie Bell
Wardrobe Truck
Miguel Luque, Obed Lopez
Hair & Make-up Assistants
Laura Sans, Jessica Aguire, Jesus Alameda, Azucena Lavilla, Elisa Orvas
Motorhome
Marc Bachs

Casting

Casting
Sonia Rivas @La Santa Casting, Norma Masip @Casting Singular, Gemma López

Editorial

Editor
Carlos Font Clos
FX Supervisor
Juan Carlos Dávila
FX Technician
Roger Salvany, Joel Abadal
Sound
Carles Prats
35mm Production Assistants
Christian Fayula, Pepe Baronet

VFX

VFX Supervisor
Jason Chen
Post Production Coordinator
Javier Botella Pérez

Misc

Head of Music Video
Callum Harrison
Head Of Production
Alba Barneda
2nd Unit DoP
Pepe Gay De Liébana
Artist Groomer
Marcus Hatch

Other credits

Photographer Assistant

Adrien Van Melle

Eco Runner

Marc Casademont

NDA & Eco Runners

Sara Martínez, Sebastián Valoz, Bianca Coll, Andrés Ordónez

Location Assistants

Javi Gutiérrez, Ana Terrero, Anna CuervasChief Financial Officer

Labor Management

Sara Martínez, Nerea Gil

H&S Technician

Jordi Pizarro

Unit Manager

Cristian Navas

Nurse on set

Trini Fernández

Head of Security

Iñaki Jauregui @Mars Intelligence

Blockers

Edna Valls, Edmon Nadal, Jordi Gratacós, Laura Villanueva, Leire Zamora, Marc Valls, Mónica Veja, Nadha Sedraoui, Noé Delaye Suñer, Roxana Anllolina

Production Truck

Diego León, Xiscu Andreu

David Knight - 16th Aug 2023

Related Content

Industry News

Promonews logo

Music video creativity everyday.

promonewspromonewstvpromonews.tv
Submit your video